Draft Order and Results

The official draft room for the league's inaugural draft to fill everyone's team

Moderator: Free Bagel

Post Reply
Free Bagel
Site Admin
Posts: 2279
Joined: Thu Mar 24, 2005 9:53 pm

Draft Order and Results

Post by Free Bagel » Wed Apr 27, 2005 5:29 pm

Picks acquired in trades are in red

This thread contains the entire (rounds 1-20) Draft Order. It will be updated to reflect trades that are made involving draft picks. It will also be updated throughout the draft with the results of each pick as they are made.

Round 1
1.01 Philadelphia Phreaks --Ladainian Tomlinson
1.02 Boston Stranglers --Shaun Alexander
1.03 Columbia Dealers --Willis Mcgahee
1.04 Brentwood Beavers --Kevin Jones
1.05 Toronto Mookies --Edgerrin James
1.06 Bangkok Wangs --Julius Jones
1.07 Austin Razorbacks --Peyton Manning
1.08 Columbus Capacitors --Deuce Mccallister
1.09 Columbia Dealers (from Strength) --Domanick Davis
1.10 Micanopy Mudslides --Steven Jackson
1.11 Metuchen Lo-Riders --Clinton Portis
1.12 Topanga Tampons --Jamal Lewis


Round 2
2.01 Topanga Tampons --Rudi Johnson
2.02 Metuchen Lo-Riders --Daunte Culpepper
2.03 Micanopy Mudslides --Randy Moss
2.04 Isidoros Strength --Corey Dillon
2.05 Columbus Capacitors --Priest Holmes
2.06 Austin Razorbacks --Lamont Jordan
2.07 Bangkok Wangs --Chris Brown
2.08 Toronto Mookies --Terrell Owens
2.09 Brentwood Beavers --Cadillac Williams
2.10 Micanopy Mudslides (From Dealers through Strength) --Cedric Benson
2.11 Boston Stranglers --Ahman Green
2.12 Philadelphia Phreaks --Tiki Barber


Round 3
3.01 Philadelphia Phreaks --Chad Johnson
3.02 Boston Stranglers --Donovan Mcnabb
3.03 Columbia Dealers --Ronnie Brown
3.04 Brentwood Beavers --Tatum Bell
3.05 Toronto Mookies --Marvin Harrison
3.06 Bangkok Wangs --Torry Holt
3.07 Austin Razorbacks --Curtis Martin
3.08 Columbus Capacitors --Brian Westbrook
3.09 Isidoros Strength --Andre Johnson
3.10 Micanopy Mudslides --Antonio Gates
3.11 Metuchen Lo-Riders --Tony Gonzalez
3.12 Topanga Tampons --Larry Johnson


Round 4
4.01 Topanga Tampons --JJ Arrington
4.02 Metuchen Lo-Riders --Fred Taylor
4.03 Isidoros Strength (from Mudslides) --Javon Walker
4.04 Isidoros Strength --Jason Witten
4.05 Columbus Capacitors --Reggie Wayne
4.06 Austin Razorbacks --Joe Horn
4.07 Bangkok Wangs --Michael Clayton
4.08 Toronto Mookies --Kevan Barlow
4.09 Brentwood Beavers --Hines Ward
4.10 Columbia Dealers --Roy Williams
4.11 Boston Stranglers --Steve Smith
4.12 Philadelphia Phreaks --Darrell Jackson


Round 5
5.01 Philadelphia Phreaks --Michael Bennett
5.02 Boston Stranglers --Nate Burleson
5.03 Isidoros Strength (from Dealers) --Michael Vick
5.04 Brentwood Beavers --Anquan Boldin
5.05 Toronto Mookies --Larry Fitzgerald
5.06 Bangkok Wangs --Duce Staley
5.07 Austin Razorbacks --Lee Suggs
5.08 Columbus Capacitors --Deshaun Foster
5.09 Isidoros Strength --Warrick Dunn
5.10 Isidoros Strength (from Mudslides) --Laveraneous Coles
5.11 Metuchen Lo-Riders --Drew Bennett
5.12 Topanga Tampons --Carson Palmer


Round 6
6.01 Topanga Tampons --Lee Evans
6.02 Metuchen Lo-Riders --Ashley Lelie
6.03 Micanopy Mudslides --Marc Bulger
6.04 Isidoros Strength --Reuben Droughns
6.05 Columbus Capacitors --Kerry Collins
6.06 Austin Razorbacks --Derrick Mason
6.07 Bangkok Wangs --Deion Branch
6.08 Toronto Mookies --Trent Green
6.09 Brentwood Beavers --Donald Driver
6.10 Columbia Dealers --Jeremey Shockey
6.11 Boston Stranglers --T.J. Duckett
6.12 Philadelphia Phreaks --Matt Hasselbeck


Round 7
7.01 Philadelphia Phreaks --Todd Heap
7.02 Boston Stranglers --Alge Crumpler
7.03 Columbia Dealers --Jerry Porter
7.04 Brentwood Beavers --Randy Mcmichael
7.05 Toronto Mookies --Baltimore Ravens Defense
7.06 Bangkok Wangs --Dallas Clark
7.07 Austin Razorbacks --Chris Chambers
7.08 Columbus Capacitors --Travis Henry
7.09 Isidoros Strength --Tom Brady
7.10 Micanopy Mudslides --Eric Shelton
7.11 Metuchen Lo-Riders --New England Patriots Defense
7.12 Topanga Tampons --Plaxico Burress


Round 8
8.01 Topanga Tampons --Isaac Bruce
8.02 Metuchen Lo-Riders --Ricky Williams (Mia)
8.03 Micanopy Mudslides --Muhsin Muhammad
8.04 Isidoros Strength --Keary Colbert
8.05 Columbus Capacitors --Braylon Edwards
8.06 Austin Razorbacks --L.J. Smith
8.07 Bangkok Wangs --Byron Leftwhich
8.08 Toronto Mookies --Chad Pennington
8.09 Brentwood Beavers --Jake Plummer
8.10 Columbia Dealers --Santana Moss
8.11 Boston Stranglers --Eric Moulds
8.12 Philadelphia Phreaks --Keenan Mccardell


Round 9
9.01 Philadelphia Phreaks --Drew Brees
9.02 Boston Stranglers --Najeh Davenport
9.03 Columbia Dealers --David Carr
9.04 Brentwood Beavers --Jake Delhomme
9.05 Toronto Mookies --Thomas Jones
9.06 Bangkok Wangs --Mewelde Moore
9.07 Austin Razorbacks --Eric Johnson
9.08 Columbus Capacitors --Jimmy Smith
9.09 Columbia Dealers (from Strength) --Chris Perry
9.10 Micanopy Mudslides --Charlie Rogers
9.11 Metuchen Lo-Riders --T.J. Houshmandzadeh
9.12 Topanga Tampons --Derrick Blaylock


Round 10
10.01 Topanga Tampons --Domonic Rhodes
10.02 Metuchen Lo-Riders --Troy Williamson
10.03 Micanopy Mudslides --Mike Williams
10.04 Isidoros Strength --Pittsburgh Defense
10.05 Columbus Capacitors --Labrandon Toefield
10.06 Austin Razorbacks --Frank Gore
10.07 Bangkok Wangs --Aaron Brooks
10.08 Toronto Mookies --Marshall Faulk
10.09 Brentwood Beavers --Brett Favre
10.10 Columbia Dealers --Ben Roethisberger
10.11 Boston Stranglers --Anthony Thomas
10.12 Philadelphia Phreaks --Rod Smith


Round 11
11.01 Philadelphia Phreaks --Marcell Shipp
11.02 Boston Stranglers --Brian Griese
11.03 Columbia Dealers --Brandon Stokely
11.04 Brentwood Beavers --Tyrone Calico
11.05 Toronto Mookies --Buffalo Bills Defense
11.06 Bangkok Wangs --Joe Harrington
11.07 Austin Razorbacks --Eli Manning
11.08 Columbus Capacitors --Heath Miller
11.09 Micanopy Mudslides (from Strength) --Ciatrick Fason
11.10 Micanopy Mudslides --Stephen Davis
11.11 Metuchen Lo-Riders --J.P. Losman
11.12 Topanga Tampons --Jerome Bettis


Round 12
12.01 Topanga Tampons --Eddie Kennison
12.02 Metuchen Lo-Riders --Brandon Lloyd
12.03 Micanopy Mudslides --Michael Pittman
12.04 Isidoros Strength --Mark Clayton
12.05 Columbus Capacitors --Carolina Defense
12.06 Austin Razorbacks --Justin McCareins
12.07 Bangkok Wangs --Donte Stallworth
12.08 Toronto Mookies --Maurice Clarrett
12.09 Brentwood Beavers --Correll Buckhalter
12.10 Columbia Dealers --Cedric Cobbs
12.11 Boston Stranglers --Maurice Morris
12.12 Philadelphia Phreaks --Philadelphia Eagles Defense


Round 13
13.01 Philadelphia Phreaks --David Akers
13.02 Boston Stranglers --Reggie Brown
13.03 Columbia Dealers --Reggie Williams
13.04 Brentwood Beavers --Mike Anderson
13.05 Toronto Mookies --Reche Caldwell
13.06 Bangkok Wangs --Vernand Morency
13.07 Austin Razorbacks --Brandon Jacobs
13.08 Columbus Capacitors --Ryan Moats
13.09 Isidoros Strength --Chester Taylor
13.10 Micanopy Mudslides --Jeb Putzier
13.11 Metuchen Lo-Riders --Adam Vinatieri
13.12 Topanga Tampons --Keyshawn Johnson


Round 14
14.01 Topanga Tampons --Kurt Warner
14.02 Metuchen Lo-Riders --Steve Mcnair
14.03 Micanopy Mudslides --Tampa Bay Buccaneers Defense
14.04 Isidoros Strength --Ladell Betts
14.05 Columbus Capacitors --David Boston
14.06 Austin Razorbacks --Mike Vanderjagt
14.07 Bangkok Wangs --Atlanta Falcons Defense
14.08 Toronto Mookies --Jason Elam
14.09 Brentwood Beavers --David Givens
14.10 Columbia Dealers --Ron Dayne
14.11 Boston Stranglers --Amani Toomer
14.12 Philadelphia Phreaks --Freddie Jones


Round 15
15.01 Philadelphia Phreaks --Peerless Price
15.02 Boston Stranglers --Chris Cooley
15.03 Columbia Dealers --Ben Troupe
15.04 Brentwood Beavers --Washington Redskins Defense
15.05 Toronto Mookies --Doug Jolley
15.06 Bangkok Wangs --Matt Jones
15.07 Austin Razorbacks --New York Jets Defense
15.08 Columbus Capacitors --Trent Dilfer
15.09 Isidoros Strength --Marion Barber III
15.10 Micanopy Mudslides --Chicago Bears Defense
15.11 Metuchen Lo-Riders --Quentin Griffin
15.12 Topanga Tampons --Dallas Cowboys Defense


Round 16
16.01 Topanga Tampons --Jermaine Wiggins
16.02 Metuchen Lo-Riders --Koren Robinson
16.03 Micanopy Mudslides --Rex Grossman
16.04 Isidoros Strength --Joey Galloway
16.05 Columbus Capacitors --Antwaan Randel El
16.06 Austin Razorbacks --Verron Haynes
16.07 Bangkok Wangs --Jacksonville Jaguars Defense
16.08 Toronto Mookies --Daniel Graham
16.09 Brentwood Beavers --Cincinnati Bengals Defense
16.10 Columbia Dealers --Indianapolis Colts Defense
16.11 Boston Stranglers --Minnesota Vikings Defense
16.12 Philadelphia Phreaks --Miami Dolphins Defense


Round 17
17.01 Philadelphia Phreaks --Marty Booker
17.02 Boston Stranglers --Alex Smith (SF)
17.03 Columbia Dealers --Arizona Cardinals
17.04 Brentwood Beavers --Alex Smith (TB)]
17.05 Toronto Mookies --Kyle Boller
17.06 Bangkok Wangs --Bubba Franks
17.07 Austin Razorbacks --Antonio Bryant
17.08 Columbus Capacitors --Denver Broncos Defense
17.09 Isidoros Strength --Sebastian Janikowski
17.10 Micanopy Mudslides --Terry Glenn
17.11 Metuchen Lo-Riders --Ben Watson
17.12 Topanga Tampons --Teyo Johnson


Round 18
18.01 Topanga Tampons --Joe Jurevicious
18.02 Metuchen Lo-Riders --Damien Nash
18.03 Austin Razorbacks (from Mudslides) --Samie Parker
18.04 Isidoros Strength --Marcus Pollard
18.05 Columbus Capacitors --Kellen Winslow Jr.
18.06 Micanopy Mudslides (from Razorbacks) --Marcus Robinson
18.07 Bangkok Wangs --Justin Fargas
18.08 Toronto Mookies --Anthony Davis
18.09 Brentwood Beavers --Arnaz Battle
18.10 Columbia Dealers --Bobby Engram
18.11 Boston Stranglers --Kevin Curtis
18.12 Philadelphia Phreaks --Darrius Watts


Round 19
19.01 Philadelphia Phreaks --Moe Williams
19.02 Boston Stranglers --Detroit Lions Defense
19.03 Columbia Dealers --Jeff Wilkins
19.04 Brentwood Beavers --Matt Stover
19.05 Toronto Mookies --Michael Jenkins
19.06 Bangkok Wangs --Eric Parker
19.07 Micanopy Mudslides (from Razorbacks) --Ryan Longwell
19.08 Columbus Capacitors --Shayne Graham
19.09 Isidoros Strength --Mike Nugent
19.10 Austin Razorbacks (from Mudslides) --San Diego Chargers Defense
19.11 Metuchen Lo-Riders --Aaron Rodgers
19.12 Topanga Tampons --Cedric Houston


Round 20
20.01 Topanga Tampons --Jeff Reed
20.02 Metuchen Lo-Riders --Cleveland Browns Defense
20.03 Micanopy Mudslides --Josh Brown
20.04 Isidoros Strength --Seattle Seahawks Defense
20.05 Columbus Capacitors --Lawrence Tynes
20.06 Austin Razorbacks --Nate Kaeding
20.07 Bangkok Wangs --John Kasay
20.08 Toronto Mookies --Neil Rackers
20.09 Brentwood Beavers --John Carney
20.10 Columbia Dealers --Josh Scobee
20.11 Boston Stranglers --Jason Hanson
20.12 Philadelphia Phreaks --Rian Lindell
dyNASTY overlord

Team Name: Micanopy Mudslides
AIM: Moyer9513

Post Reply